John Paul II Catholic High School - Schertz

Varsity Volleyball (F) Guardians

Game Schedule

View this schedule on mobile
All your favorite features in a mobile friendly app
 Online Forms  Real Time Notifications
 School Schedules  Student information
Download the app now
Date
Opponent
Special Notes
Venue
SpecialNotes/Venue
Results
Aug 5
9:00 AM
@
Comfort
Saint Mary's Hall  
Aug 5
9:55 AM
@
Boerne Geneva
Saint Mary's Hall  
Aug 5
10:50 AM
@
Saint Mary's Hall
Saint Mary's Hall  
Aug 9
9:15 AM
@
Carrizo Springs
Pleasanton High School  
W 2 - 1
Aug 9
11:45 AM
@
Highlands
Pleasanton High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 9
2:15 PM
@
Antonian
Pleasanton High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 10
TBA
@
Burbank
Pleasanton High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 10
12:00 AM
@
Antonian
Pleasanton High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 10
9:00 AM
@
Lytle
Pleasanton High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 13
TBA
@
Luling
Luling High School  
W 3 - 0
Aug 14
6:30 AM
@
Texas School for the Deaf
Texas School for the Deaf  
W 3 - 0
Aug 16
9:00 AM
@
Lanier
Lanier Alumni Center  
W 2 - 0
Aug 16
10:15 AM
@
Medina Valley
Lanier HS  
L 0 - 2
Aug 17
TBA
@
Donna
Lanier HS  
W 2 - 0
Aug 17
TBA
@
Southwest
Lanier HS  
W 2 - 1
Aug 17
10:00 AM
@
Wagner
Lanier HS  
L 0 - 2
Aug 17
11:00 AM
@
Brackenridge
Lanier HS  
W 2 - 0
Aug 20
6:30 PM
@
Providence
Providence   
W 3 - 1
Aug 22
6:00 PM
@
Saint Mary's Hall
Saint Mary's Hall  
W 3 - 0
Aug 27
6:00 PM
@
New Braunfels Christian
New Braunfels Christian Academy  
L 0 - 3
Aug 29
6:30 PM
@
Waldorf
  
L 0 - 3
Sep 3
7:00 PM
@
Roosevelt
Roosevelt HS  
L 2 - 3
Sep 5
10:00 AM
@
Roosevelt
San Antonio Christian Schools  
L 0 - 2
Sep 5
11:00 AM
@
SACS
San Antonio Christian Schools  
L 0 - 2
Sep 5
1:00 PM
@
Keystone
San Antonio Christian Schools  
W 2 - 0
Sep 7
10:00 AM
@
Veritas
  
W 2 - 0
Sep 7
12:00 PM
@
TSD
  
W 2 - 0
Sep 7
1:00 PM
@
Lee
  
W 2 - 0
Sep 10
6:30 AM
@
Round Rock Christian
  
L 0 - 3
Sep 14
11:00 AM
@
Antonian
Antonian College Prep  
L 0 - 3
Sep 20
6:00 PM
@
Holy Cross
Holy Cross  
L 0 - 3
Sep 24
6:00 PM
@
Randolph
Randolph High School  
W 3 - 1
Sep 27
6:15 PM
@
Incarnate Word
IWHS  
L 1 - 3
Oct 1
6:30 PM
@
Geneva
Texas Lutheran University  
L 1 - 3
Oct 3
6:30 PM
@
SA Luthersn
Randolph High School  
W 3 - 0
Oct 8
6:30 PM
@
San Marcos Academy
Randolph High School  
W 3 - 0
Oct 10
6:00 PM
@
Geneva
Geneva of Boerne  
L 1 - 3
Oct 15
6:30 PM
@
SA Lutheran
Lutheran High School  
W 3 - 0
Oct 17
6:30 PM
@
San Marcos Academy
San Marcos Academy  
W 3 - 0
Oct 26
TBA
@
Waco Reicher
Bi-District Match
TBA  
W 3 - 0
Oct 29
TBA
@
Faith West
TBA  
W 3 - 2
Nov 2
TBA
@
St. Thomas Episcopal
TBA  
W 3 - 0
Nov 7
TBA
@
Boerne Geneva
TBA  
L 1 - 3
   


Download the Rank One Public app for a
mobile optimized experience!