North Gwinnet High School

Varsity Volleyball (F) NGHS Varsity Volleyball

Game Schedule

View this schedule on mobile
All your favorite features in a mobile friendly app
 Online Forms  Real Time Notifications
 School Schedules  Student information
Download the app now
Date
Opponent
Special Notes
Venue
SpecialNotes/Venue
Results
Aug 4
5:30 PM
@
Alpharetta
Alpharetta High School  
W 3 - 1
Aug 13
9:00 AM
@
Cherokee Bluff
CHAMPIONS of the tournament
Chestatee High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 13
11:00 AM
@
Forsyth Central
Champions of the Touranment
Chestatee High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 13
1:00 PM
@
Hebron Christian
Champions of the Touranment
Chestatee High School  
W 2 - 1
Aug 13
3:00 PM
@
Jefferson
Champions of the Touranment
Chestatee High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 16
5:00 PM
@
Dunwoody
Dunwoody High School  
W 2 - 1
Aug 16
6:00 PM
@
Blessed Trinity
Dunwoody High School  
W 2 - 1
Aug 18
5:00 PM
VS
Northview
Main Gym  
W 2 - 0
Aug 18
7:00 PM
VS
Chattahoochee
Main Gym  
W 2 - 1
Aug 23
6:00 PM
@
Lambert
Mill Creek High School  
W 2 - 1
Aug 23
7:00 PM
@
Mill Creek
Mill Creek High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 25
5:00 PM
VS
Dacula
Main Gym  
W 2 - 0
Aug 25
7:00 PM
VS
South Forsyth
Main Gym  
W 2 - 0
Aug 27
8:00 AM
@
Athens Academy
Brookwood High School  
W 2 - 1
Aug 27
9:00 AM
@
Apalachee
Brookwood High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 27
10:00 AM
@
Clarkston
Brookwood High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 27
1:00 PM
@
Lakeside Dekalb
Brookwood High School  
W 2 - 0
Sep 1
6:00 PM
@
GAC
Parkview High School  
W 2 - 0
Sep 1
7:00 PM
@
Parkview
Parkview High School  
W 2 - 0
Sep 8
5:00 PM
@
Jefferson
Jefferson High School  
W 2 - 0
Sep 8
6:00 PM
@
Chestatee
Jefferson High School  
W 2 - 1
Sep 10
TBA
@
McIntosh
North Cobb High School  
W 2 - 0
Sep 10
9:00 AM
@
Allatoona
North Cobb High School  
W 2 - 0
Sep 10
11:00 AM
@
Hillgrove
North Cobb High School  
W 2 - 0
Sep 10
12:00 PM
@
Pope
North Cobb High School  
W 2 - 1
Sep 13
5:00 PM
@
Discovery
Discovery High School  
W 2 - 0
Sep 13
6:00 PM
@
Peachtree Ridge
Discovery High School  
W 2 - 0
Sep 20
5:00 PM
@
Duluth
Duluth High School  
W 2 - 0
Sep 20
6:00 PM
@
Berkmar
Duluth High School  
W 2 - 0
Sep 22
4:30 PM
@
Lanier
Gwinnett County Tournament Pool Play
Lanier High School  
W 2 - 0
Sep 22
5:45 PM
@
Mountain View
Gwinnett County Tournament Pool Play
Lanier High School  
W 2 - 0
Sep 22
7:00 PM
@
Shiloh
Gwinnett County Tournament Pool Play
Lanier High School  
W 2 - 0
Sep 24
TBA
@
Archer
Gwinnett County Tournament Bracket Play
Greater Atlanta Christian  
W 2 - 0
Sep 24
12:00 PM
@
GAC
Buford High School  
W 2 - 0
Sep 24
1:00 PM
@
Buford
Buford High School  
L 0 - 2
Sep 27
5:00 PM
@
Meadowcreek
Norcross High School  
W 2 - 0
Sep 27
6:00 PM
@
Norcross
Norcross High School  
W 2 - 0
Sep 29
5:30 PM
VS
Johns Creek
Middle School Team Recognition Night
Main Gym  
Oct 4
6:00 PM
VS
Mountain View
SENIOR NIGHT
Main Gym  
Oct 11
4:00 PM
VS
REGION TOURNAMENT
REGION TOURNAMENT
Main Gym  
Oct 12
4:00 PM
VS
REGION TOURNAMENT
Main Gym  
Oct 13
4:00 PM
VS
REGION TOURNAMENT
REGION TOURNAMENT
Main Gym  
Oct 18
TBA
VS
First Round of State Playoffs
  
Oct 22
TBA
VS
2nd Round of State Playoffs
  
Oct 25
TBA
VS
Elite 8
  
Oct 29
TBA
VS
Final 4
  
Nov 5
TBA
@
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
LakePoint Sports Complex  
   


Download the Rank One app for a
mobile optimized experience!