Holy Cross of San Antonio

Varsity Volleyball (F) Women's Varsity

Game Schedule

View this schedule on mobile
All your favorite features in a mobile friendly app
 Online Forms  Real Time Notifications
 School Schedules  Student information
Download the app now
Date
Opponent
Special Notes
Venue
SpecialNotes/Venue
Aug 7
8:30 AM
@
TBA
McCollum HS  
Aug 7
8:30 AM
@
TBA
McCollum HS  
Aug 10
TBA
@
TBA
OPEN
  
Aug 10
TBA
@
TBA
OPEN
  
Aug 12
12:00 PM
@
Tapps Spike Down
Game On Sports Complex  
Aug 12
12:00 PM
@
Tapps Spike Down
Game On Sports Complex  
Aug 12
12:00 PM
@
Covenant Christian Academy- Colleyville
Game On Sports Complex  
Aug 12
12:00 PM
@
Covenant Christian Academy- Colleyville
Game On Sports Complex  
W 2 - 0
Aug 12
2:00 PM
@
Pantego Christian Academy
Game On Sports Complex  
Aug 12
2:00 PM
@
Pantego Christian Academy
Game On Sports Complex  
L 0 - 2
Aug 12
4:00 PM
@
Coram Deo Academy—Flowermound
Game On Sports Complex  
Aug 12
4:00 PM
@
Coram Deo Academy—Flowermound
Game On Sports Complex  
W 2 - 0
Aug 13
TBA
@
Tapps Spike Down
Game On Sports Complex  
Aug 13
TBA
@
Tapps Spike Down
Game On Sports Complex  
Aug 13
10:00 AM
@
Midland Christian
Spikedown Tournament
Game On Sports Complex  
Aug 13
10:00 AM
@
Midland Christian
Spikedown Tournament
Game On Sports Complex  
L 0 - 2
Aug 13
12:00 PM
@
Ursuline Academy- Dallas
Spikedown Tournamnet
Game On Sports Complex  
Aug 13
12:00 PM
@
Ursuline Academy- Dallas
Spikedown Tournamnet
Game On Sports Complex  
T 1 - 1
Aug 13
2:00 PM
@
Trinity Christian-Lubbock
Spikedown Tournament
Game On Sports Complex  
Aug 13
2:00 PM
@
Trinity Christian-Lubbock
Spikedown Tournament
Game On Sports Complex  
L 0 - 2
Aug 13
4:00 PM
@
Trinity Valley School-Ft. Worth
Spikedown Tournament
Game On Sports Complex  
Aug 13
4:00 PM
@
Trinity Valley School-Ft. Worth
Spikedown Tournament
Game On Sports Complex  
T 1 - 1
Aug 14
TBA
@
Tapps Spike Down
Game On Sports Complex  
Aug 14
TBA
@
Tapps Spike Down
Game On Sports Complex  
Aug 14
10:00 AM
@
Bishop Dunne Catholic School- Dallas
Spikedown Tournament
Game On Sports Complex  
Aug 14
10:00 AM
@
Bishop Dunne Catholic School- Dallas
Spikedown Tournament
Game On Sports Complex  
W 2 - 0
Aug 14
12:00 PM
@
The Woodlands Christian Academy
Spikedown Tournament
Game On Sports Complex  
Aug 14
12:00 PM
@
The Woodlands Christian Academy
Spikedown Tournament
Game On Sports Complex  
L 0 - 2
Aug 14
2:00 PM
@
Coram Deo Academy- Flowermound
Spikedown Tournament
Game On Sports Complex  
Aug 14
2:00 PM
@
Coram Deo Academy- Flowermound
Spikedown Tournament
Game On Sports Complex  
W 2 - 0
Aug 17
6:30 PM
VS
Feast
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
Aug 17
6:30 PM
VS
Feast
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
L 0 - 3
Aug 20
6:30 PM
VS
Lytle
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
Aug 20
6:30 PM
VS
Lytle
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
W 3 - 0
Sep 7
6:30 PM
VS
Randolph
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
Sep 7
6:30 PM
VS
Randolph
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
W 3 - 0
Sep 9
TBA
@
Sacs Jamboree Tournament
San Antonio Christian Schools  
Sep 9
TBA
@
Sacs Jamboree Tournament
San Antonio Christian Schools  
Sep 9
8:00 AM
@
Poth
SACS September Showdown
San Antonio Christian Schools  
Sep 9
8:00 AM
@
Poth
SACS September Showdown
San Antonio Christian Schools  
L 0 - 2
Sep 9
11:00 AM
@
SACS
SACS September Showdown
San Antonio Christian Schools  
Sep 9
11:00 AM
@
SACS
SACS September Showdown
San Antonio Christian Schools  
L 0 - 2
Sep 9
1:00 PM
@
Roosevelt
SACS September Showdown
San Antonio Christian Schools  
Sep 9
1:00 PM
@
Roosevelt
SACS September Showdown
San Antonio Christian Schools  
W 2 - 0
Sep 10
TBA
@
Sacs Jamboree Tournament
San Antonio Christian Schools  
Sep 10
TBA
@
Sacs Jamboree Tournament
San Antonio Christian Schools  
Sep 11
TBA
@
Sacs Jamboree Tournament
San Antonio Christian Schools  
Sep 11
TBA
@
Sacs Jamboree Tournament
San Antonio Christian Schools  
Sep 11
9:00 AM
@
Navarro
San Antonio Christian Schools  
Sep 11
9:00 AM
@
Navarro
San Antonio Christian Schools  
L 1 - 2
Sep 11
11:30 AM
@
Heritage Christian Academy
San Antonio Christian Schools  
Sep 11
11:30 AM
@
Heritage Christian Academy
San Antonio Christian Schools  
W 2 - 0
Sep 11
2:00 PM
@
New Braunfels Christian Academy
San Antonio Christian Schools  
Sep 11
2:00 PM
@
New Braunfels Christian Academy
San Antonio Christian Schools  
Sep 14
6:30 PM
VS
Pleasanton
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
Sep 14
6:30 PM
VS
Pleasanton
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
Sep 16
TBA
VS
Open
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
Sep 16
TBA
VS
Open
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
Sep 18
12:00 PM
@
IWHS
IWHS  
Sep 18
12:00 PM
@
IWHS
IWHS  
Sep 23
6:30 PM
@
Round Rock Christian Academy
Round Rock Christian Academy   
Sep 23
6:30 PM
@
Round Rock Christian Academy
Round Rock Christian Academy   
Sep 28
6:30 PM
@
TSD
Texas School for the Deaf  
Sep 28
6:30 PM
@
TSD
Texas School for the Deaf  
Sep 30
6:30 PM
VS
San Marcos Academy
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
Sep 30
6:30 PM
VS
San Marcos Academy
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
Oct 4
6:30 PM
VS
Lutheran High School
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
Oct 4
6:30 PM
VS
Lutheran High School
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
Oct 7
TBA
VS
John Paul II
  
Oct 7
TBA
VS
John Paul II
  
Oct 12
6:30 PM
@
Veritas Academy
Veritas Academy   
Oct 12
6:30 PM
@
Veritas Academy
Veritas Academy   
Oct 14
6:30 PM
VS
TSD
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
Oct 14
6:30 PM
VS
TSD
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
Oct 15
5:30 PM
@
Devine
Devine HS  
Oct 15
5:30 PM
@
Devine
Devine HS  
Oct 19
6:30 PM
@
San Marcos Academy
San Marcos Baptist Academy  
Oct 19
6:30 PM
@
San Marcos Academy
San Marcos Baptist Academy  
Oct 21
TBA
@
Lutheran High School
Lutheran HS  
Oct 21
TBA
@
Lutheran High School
Lutheran HS  
Oct 23
11:00 AM
@
Antonian
Antonian College Prep  
Oct 23
11:00 AM
@
Antonian
Antonian College Prep  
Oct 26
6:30 PM
VS
JP II
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
Oct 26
6:30 PM
VS
JP II
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
Oct 28
6:30 PM
VS
Veritas Academy
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
Oct 28
6:30 PM
VS
Veritas Academy
Holy Cross Convocation Center  
   


Download the Rank One Public app for a
mobile optimized experience!