Saginaw High School

Varsity Basketball (M) SHS Basketball Varsity (M)

Game Schedule

View this schedule on mobile
All your favorite features in a mobile friendly app
 Online Forms  Real Time Notifications
 School Schedules  Student information
Download the app now
Date
Opponent
Special Notes
Venue
SpecialNotes/Venue
Results
Nov 9
11:30 AM
VS
Eastern Hills
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym  
L 0 - 1
Nov 15
6:30 PM
@
Granbury
Granbury High School  
Nov 22
8:00 PM
@
South Hills
South Hills High School  
W 51 - 43
Nov 26
2:00 PM
VS
Timbercreek
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym  
W 37 - 34
Dec 3
8:00 PM
VS
Cleburne
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym  
W 54 - 27
Dec 5
1:00 PM
@
Burkburnett
Bowie High School  
W 81 - 46
Dec 5
5:30 PM
@
Xavier (Australian Travel Team)
Bowie High School  
W 56 - 24
Dec 6
2:30 PM
@
Keller ILT
Bowie High School  
W 58 - 38
Dec 6
7:00 PM
@
St. Marys Australian Travel Team
Bowie High School  
W 68 - 48
Dec 7
11:30 AM
@
Aledo
Bowie High School  
W 47 - 36
Dec 10
8:00 PM
VS
Arlington Heights
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym  
L 52 - 62
Dec 12
11:40 AM
@
Midlothian Heritage
Glen Rose High School  
W 35 - 30
Dec 12
5:00 PM
@
Cleburne
Glen Rose High School  
W 59 - 35
Dec 13
9:00 AM
@
Granbury
Glen Rose High School  
W 69 - 44
Dec 13
3:20 PM
@
Hallsville
Glen Rose High School  
W 45 - 38
Dec 14
2:20 PM
@
China Spring
Championship Game
Glen Garden Country Club  
L 33 - 55
Dec 17
8:00 PM
VS
Haltom
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym  
W 56 - 47
Dec 20
8:00 PM
VS
Denton Braswell
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym  
L 41 - 53
Dec 28
1:15 PM
@
Aledo
Everman High School  
W 55 - 37
Dec 28
4:15 PM
@
Western Hills
Everman High School  
W 64 - 35
Jan 3
8:00 PM
VS
Grapevine
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym  
W 58 - 36
Jan 7
8:00 PM
@
Azle
Azle High School  
W 55 - 47
Jan 10
8:00 PM
VS
Boswell
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym  
W 39 - 30
Jan 14
8:00 PM
@
Chisholm Trail
Chisholm Trail High School  
W 58 - 38
Jan 17
8:00 PM
VS
Colleyville Heritage
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym  
L 31 - 51
Jan 21
8:00 PM
VS
Birdville
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym  
L 55 - 69
Jan 24
8:00 PM
@
Brewer
Brewer High School  
L 37 - 51
Jan 28
8:00 PM
@
Grapevine
Grapevine High School  
L 47 - 70
Jan 31
8:00 PM
VS
Azle
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym  
W 48 - 43
Feb 4
8:00 PM
@
Boswell
Boswell High School  
W 45 - 41
Feb 7
8:00 PM
VS
Chisholm Trail
All Pro Dads Night
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym  
W 55 - 29
Feb 11
8:00 PM
@
Colleyville Heritage
Colleyville Heritage High School  
L 39 - 47
Feb 14
8:00 PM
@
Birdville
Birdville High School  
L 47 - 59
Feb 18
8:00 PM
VS
Brewer
Saginaw Rough Rider Gym  
L 42 - 58
Feb 21
7:00 PM
@
Grapevine
Playoff game for 4th in District
Richland High School  
L 50 - 62
   


Download the Rank One Public app for a
mobile optimized experience!