Frassati Catholic High School-Spring

Varsity Volleyball (F) Volleyball Varsity - Falcons

Game Schedule

View this schedule on mobile
All your favorite features in a mobile friendly app
 Online Forms  Real Time Notifications
 School Schedules  Student information
Download the app now
Date
Opponent
Special Notes
Venue
SpecialNotes/Venue
Results
Aug 3
9:00 AM
VS
Rosehill Christian/HHA
Scrimmage
  
Aug 6
6:30 PM
VS
St. Pius X
  
W 3 - 0
Aug 8
6:00 PM
@
Covenant Christian
Covenant Christian School  
W 3 - 0
Aug 13
6:00 PM
VS
Northland Christian
  
W 3 - 0
Aug 15
6:30 PM
VS
Kinkaid
  
W 3 - 0
Aug 16
9:00 AM
@
The Village School
CHSM Tournament
Competitive Edge Sports  
W 2 - 0
Aug 16
11:00 AM
@
John Cooper
CHSM Tournament
Competitive Edge Sports  
L 0 - 2
Aug 16
1:00 PM
@
CHSA
CHSM Tournament
Competitive Edge Sports  
W 2 - 0
Aug 17
9:00 AM
@
Houston Christian
CHSM Tournament
Competitive Edge Sports  
W 2 - 1
Aug 17
11:00 AM
@
St. Pius
CHSM Tournament
Competitive Edge Sports  
W 2 - 0
Aug 17
1:00 PM
@
John Cooper
CHSM Tournament
Competitive Edge Sports  
L 0 - 2
Aug 20
6:30 PM
VS
Incarnate Word Academy
  
W 3 - 0
Aug 22
3:30 PM
@
Covenant Christian Tournament
Covenant Christian School  
Aug 22
3:30 PM
@
School of the Woods
Cov Christian Tournament
Covenant Christian School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 22
4:00 PM
@
Calvary Baptist
Cov Christian Tournament
Covenant Christian School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 22
5:00 PM
@
Legacy Prep
Cov Christian Tournament
Covenant Christian School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 22
5:30 PM
@
Covenant Christian
Cov Christian Tournament
Covenant Christian School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 22
6:00 PM
@
Lifestyle Christian
Cov Christian Tournament
Covenant Christian School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 24
3:00 PM
@
Covenant Christian Tournament
Covenant Christian School  
Aug 24
3:00 PM
@
HHA
Covenant Christian School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 24
4:00 PM
@
Brazos Christian
Covenant Christian School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 27
5:30 PM
VS
CHSM
  
W 3 - 0
Aug 29
6:30 PM
@
Emery
Emery/Weiner School  
W 3 - 0
Aug 30
6:00 PM
VS
Woodlands Christian
  
W 3 - 0
Sep 3
6:00 PM
VS
Cypress Christian
  
W 3 - 0
Sep 6
6:00 PM
VS
HHA
  
W 3 - 0
Sep 10
5:30 PM
@
Fort Bend Christian
Fort Bend Christian Academy  
W 3 - 0
Sep 12
6:30 PM
@
Cristo Rey Jesuit
Cristo Rey Jesuit  
W 3 - 0
Sep 13
8:00 AM
@
Village School- FAST
FAST Tournament
FAST Complex  
W 3 - 0
Sep 13
11:00 AM
@
FBCH- FAST
FAST Tournament
FAST Complex  
W 3 - 0
Sep 14
1:00 PM
@
St John XXIII
FAST Tournament
FAST Complex  
L 1 - 2
Sep 14
4:00 PM
@
St. John
FAST tournament
FAST Complex  
L 1 - 2
Sep 24
6:30 PM
VS
Westbury Christian
  
W 3 - 0
Sep 26
6:00 PM
@
Cypress Christian
Cypress Christian School  
W 3 - 0
Sep 30
6:30 PM
VS
Second Baptist
rescheduled- new date and venue!
  
W 3 - 0
Oct 2
6:30 PM
VS
Emery
  
W 3 - 0
Oct 3
6:30 PM
VS
Fort Bend Christian
  
W 3 - 0
Oct 5
3:30 PM
@
Lutheran South
rescheduled date!
Lutheran South Academy  
L 2 - 3
Oct 8
6:30 PM
VS
Cristo Rey Jesuit
  
W 3 - 0
Oct 10
6:30 PM
VS
Lutheran South
Senior Night
  
W 3 - 1
Oct 15
6:30 PM
@
Second Baptist
now an away game
Second Baptist School  
W 3 - 0
Oct 17
6:30 PM
@
Westbury Christian
Westbury Christian School  
W 3 - 0
Oct 24
6:00 PM
@
Rosehill Christian
Playoff Warmup
Rosehill Christian School  
W 3 - 1
Oct 29
5:30 PM
VS
Fort Bend Christian
Frassati Catholic High School  
W 3 - 1
Nov 2
4:00 PM
@
San Antonio Holy Cross
Regional Playoffs
La Grange High School  
L 1 - 3
   


Download the Rank One Public app for a
mobile optimized experience!