Marcus High School

Varsity Volleyball (F) Marcus

Game Schedule

View this schedule on mobile
All your favorite features in a mobile friendly app
 Online Forms  Real Time Notifications
 School Schedules  Student information
Download the app now
Date
Opponent
Special Notes
Venue
SpecialNotes/Venue
Results
Aug 6
8:30 AM
VS
Scrimmage
Scrimmage
MHS Arena  
Aug 7
8:30 AM
VS
Scrimmage
Scrimmage
MHS Arena  
Aug 10
6:30 PM
VS
Reedy
MHS Arena  
W 3 - 0
Aug 12
4:30 PM
VS
Byron Nelson - Marauder Showcase
Marauder Showcase
MHS Arena  
L 2 - 3
Aug 13
12:00 PM
VS
Bishop Lynch - Marauder Showcase
Marauder Showcase
MHS Arena  
W 3 - 1
Aug 13
6:00 PM
VS
Allen - Marauder Showcase
Marauder Showcase
MHS Arena  
W 3 - 2
Aug 14
12:00 PM
VS
Creekview - Marauder Showcase
Marauder Showcase
MHS Arena  
W 3 - 0
Aug 14
6:00 PM
VS
McKinney North - Marauder Showcase
Marauder Showcase
MHS Arena  
W 3 - 1
Aug 17
6:30 PM
VS
Eaton
MHS Arena  
L 1 - 3
Aug 20
5:00 PM
VS
Mesquite Horn
MHS Arena  
W 3 - 0
Aug 20
8:00 PM
VS
Denton Braswell
MHS Arena  
W 3 - 1
Aug 24
6:30 PM
VS
Martin
Senior Night
MHS Arena  
L 1 - 3
Aug 26
12:00 PM
@
Rockwall Heath
Volleypalooza Tournament
  
W 2 - 0
Aug 26
2:00 PM
@
Seven Lakes
Volleypalooza Tournament
Round Rock High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 26
4:00 PM
@
The Woodlands
Volleypalooza Tournament
Round Rock High School  
L 1 - 2
Aug 27
11:00 AM
@
Bridgeland
Rescheduled from Aug 27
Volleypalooza Tournament
Round Rock High School  
L 1 - 2
Aug 27
12:00 PM
@
Westlake
Rescheduled from Aug 27
Volleypalooza Tournament
Round Rock High School  
W 2 - 1
Aug 27
2:00 PM
@
Round Rock
Rescheduled from Aug 27
Volleypalooza Tournament
Round Rock High School  
W 2 - 1
Aug 28
10:00 AM
@
Vandegrift
Volleypalooza Tournament
Round Rock High School  
W 2 - 1
Aug 28
12:00 PM
@
Keller
Volleypalooza Tournament
Round Rock High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 28
2:00 PM
@
The Woodlands
Volleypalooza Tournament
Round Rock High School  
W 2 - 0
Aug 31
6:30 PM
VS
Colleyville Heritage
MHS Arena  
W 3 - 1
Sep 3
6:30 PM
@
J.J. Pearce
J.J. Pearce HS  
W 3 - 0
Sep 7
6:30 PM
@
McKinney North
Mckinney North High School  
W 3 - 1
Sep 10
6:30 PM
VS
Plano East
District Opener
MHS Arena  
W 3 - 0
Sep 14
6:30 PM
@
Coppell
Coppell HS  
W 3 - 1
Sep 17
6:30 PM
@
Lewisville
Lewisville HS  
Sep 21
6:30 PM
@
Plano West
Plano West HS  
Sep 24
6:30 PM
VS
Flower Mound
Heart of a Marauder
MHS Arena  
Sep 28
6:30 PM
VS
Hebron
MHS Arena  
Oct 1
6:30 PM
@
Plano High School
Plano HS  
Oct 5
6:30 PM
@
Plano East
Plano East HS  
Oct 8
6:30 PM
VS
Coppell
MHS Arena  
Oct 12
6:30 PM
VS
Lewisville
MHS Arena  
Oct 15
6:30 PM
VS
Plano West
MHS Arena  
Oct 19
6:30 PM
@
Flower Mound
Flower Mound High School  
Oct 22
6:30 PM
@
Hebron
Hawk Activity Center (HAC)  
Oct 26
6:30 PM
VS
Plano
MHS Arena  
   


Download the Rank One Public app for a
mobile optimized experience!