Providence Catholic School- San Antonio

Varsity Basketball (F) Varsity Basketball

Game Schedule

View this schedule on mobile
All your favorite features in a mobile friendly app
 Online Forms  Real Time Notifications
 School Schedules  Student information
Download the app now
Date
Opponent
Special Notes
Venue
SpecialNotes/Venue
Results
Oct 24
5:30 PM
VS
ACP
Glahn Gymnasium  
Nov 5
6:15 PM
VS
JP II
Progressions Performance!
Glahn Gymnasium  
L 30 - 42
Nov 8
5:30 PM
VS
St. Anthony
Glahn Gymnasium  
W 50 - 26
Nov 9
1:15 PM
@
Jefferson HS
Jefferson  
L 36 - 63
Nov 14
9:00 AM
@
Uvalde HS
Harlandale Tournament
McCollum HS  
W 34 - 27
Nov 14
11:30 AM
@
Burbank
Harlandale Tournament
McCollum HS  
L 23 - 49
Nov 15
11:30 AM
@
McCollum
Harlandale Tournament
McCollum HS  
L 22 - 40
Nov 15
2:00 PM
@
Soutwest HS
Harlandale Tournament
McCollum HS  
L 23 - 28
Nov 19
7:00 PM
VS
YWLA
First Responders Night
Glahn Gymnasium  
W 36 - 35
Nov 22
4:00 PM
@
Knippa HS
  
W 36 - 25
Nov 25
11:30 AM
@
Canyon Lake HS
  
L 29 - 38
Dec 3
7:00 PM
VS
Fox Tech HS
Progressions Performs!
Glahn Gymnasium  
W 55 - 34
Dec 5
9:00 AM
@
Kennedy
Edgewood Tournament
Kennedy HS  
W 39 - 31
Dec 5
4:00 PM
@
Eagle Pass
Edgewood Tournament
Kennedy HS  
W 58 - 47
Dec 6
2:00 PM
@
Dripping Springs
Edgewood Tournament
Edgewood Gym  
L 26 - 56
Dec 6
5:00 PM
@
SW Legacy
Edgewood Tournament
Edgewood Gym  
L 43 - 48
Dec 12
10:30 AM
@
Devine HS
Devine Tournament
Devine High School  
L 22 - 42
Dec 12
6:00 PM
@
Randolph
Devine Tournament
Devine High School  
L 18 - 41
Dec 13
12:00 PM
@
Aransas Pass
Devine Tournament
Devine High School  
L 29 - 56
Dec 13
5:30 PM
@
SMH
Saint Mary's Hall  
W 45 - 40
Dec 14
9:00 AM
@
Cole
Devine Tournament
Devine High School  
W 40 - 23
Dec 20
7:00 PM
@
YWLA
Game at Jefferson HS
Jefferson  
L 26 - 30
Dec 30
2:00 PM
@
St. Andrew's (Austin)
5901 Southwest Parkway ATX, 78735
St. Andrew's Episcopal  
W 45 - 28
Jan 3
2:00 PM
@
Boerne HS
Boerne High School  
L 28 - 71
Jan 7
6:15 PM
VS
SACS
Glahn Gymnasium  
L 34 - 46
Jan 10
6:00 PM
@
TMI
TMI  
W 39 - 19
Jan 14
6:15 PM
VS
JP II
Glahn Gymnasium  
L 39 - 43
Jan 17
6:15 PM
VS
Holy Cross
Alumnae Night/Future Provet Night/Progressions Performance!
Glahn Gymnasium  
W 54 - 27
Jan 21
5:30 PM
VS
SMH
Glahn Gymnasium  
W 62 - 60
Jan 24
6:15 PM
@
SACS
SACS  
Jan 28
6:15 PM
VS
TMI
Senior Night/Progressions Performance!
Glahn Gymnasium  
Feb 4
6:00 PM
@
Holy Cross
Holy Cross  
Feb 10
6:00 PM
@
St. Anthony
St. Anthony  
   


Download the Rank One Public app for a
mobile optimized experience!