Dallas ISD Middle School  2021 - 2022
 
Sport: Basketball  Level: Middle School
Boys Basketball 7th Grade District 1 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
Greiner Middle SchoolGreiner B team232 2
Browne Middle SchoolBrowne B team000 0
Garcia Middle SchoolGarcia B team000 0
L.V. Stockard Middle SchoolStockard B team000 0
Quintanilla Middle SchoolQuintanilla B team000 0
W.H Atwell Middle SchoolAtwell B team000 0
West Dallas STEM MSWest Dallas Eagles B Team000 0
Zan Wesley Holmes Jr. Middle SchoolZan W. Holmes B team000 0
Boys Basketball 7th Grade District 2 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
J.L Long Middle SchoolJ L Long Buccaneers403 0
Ann Richards MSAnn Richards Rangers201 0
Harold W. Lang Sr. Middle SchoolLang B team010 1
Gaston Middle SchoolGaston B team 000 0
Piedmont Global Academy MSPiedmont B team000 0
Robert T. Hill Middle SchoolHill B team000 0
YMLAYMLA Gladiators C team 000 0
Boys Basketball 7th Grade District 3 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
E.D. Walker Middle SchoolWalker B team312 0
Francisco "Pancho" Medrano Middle SchoolMedrano Eagles "B"050 3
Benjamin Franklin Middle SchoolFranklin B Team01 
Alex W. Spence Middle SchoolSpence Hornets000 0
Cary Middle SchoolCary Colts B team000 0
Sam Tasby Middle SchoolTasby Lions B team000 0
Thomas C. Marsh Middle SchoolMarsh B team000 0
Thomas J. Rusk Middle SchoolRusk Rams000 0
Boys Basketball 7th Grade District 4 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
Billy Earl Dade Middle SchoolDade B team707 0
Seagoville Middle SchoolSeagoville B team614 1
Sarah Zumwalt Middle SchoolZumwalt B team000 0
Oliver W. Holmes Middle SchoolOW Holmes B team 000 0
Boude Storey Middle SchoolStorey Eagles B team000 0
E.B. Comstock Middle SchoolComstock B team000 0
Kennedy-Curry Middle SchoolKennedy B team000 0
Boys Basketball 8th Grade District 1 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
L.V. Stockard Middle SchoolStockard A team000 0
Greiner Middle SchoolGreiner A team141 4
Garcia Middle SchoolGarcia A team000 0
Browne Middle SchoolBrowne A team000 0
Quintanilla Middle SchoolQuintanilla A team000 0
W.H Atwell Middle SchoolAtwell A team000 0
West Dallas STEM MSWest Dallas Eagles000 0
Zan Wesley Holmes Jr. Middle SchoolZan W. Holmes A team000 0
Boys Basketball 8th Grade District 2 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
J.L Long Middle SchoolJ L Long Buccaneers807 0
Harold W. Lang Sr. Middle SchoolLang A team414 1
YMLAYMLA Gladiators A team000 0
YMLAYMLA Gladiators A team413 1
Ann Richards MSAnn Richards Rangers333 2
Gaston Middle School Gaston A team000 0
Piedmont Global Academy MSPiedmont A team000 0
Robert T. Hill Middle SchoolHill A team000 0
Boys Basketball 8th Grade District 3 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
E.D. Walker Middle SchoolWalker A team413 0
Francisco "Pancho" Medrano Middle SchoolMedrano Eagles "A"331 3
Benjamin Franklin Middle SchoolFranklin A team10 
Alex W. Spence Middle SchoolSpence Hornets000 0
Cary Middle SchoolCary Colts A team000 0
Sam Tasby Middle SchoolTasby Lions A team000 0
Thomas C. Marsh Middle SchoolMarsh A team000 0
Thomas J. Rusk Middle SchoolRusk Rams000 0
Boys Basketball 8th Grade District 4 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
Billy Earl Dade Middle SchoolDade A team707 0
Sarah Zumwalt Middle SchoolZumwalt A team614 1
Seagoville Middle SchoolSeagoville A team 624 2
YMLAYMLA Gladiators B team000 0
YMLAYMLA Gladiators B team302 0
Oliver W. Holmes Middle SchoolOW Holmes A team000 0
Boude Storey Middle SchoolStorey Eagles A team000 0
E.B. Comstock Middle SchoolComstock A team000 0
Kennedy-Curry Middle SchoolKennedy A team000 0
Girls Basketball 7th Grade District 1 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
Garcia Middle SchoolGarcia Lady B team000 0
Browne Middle SchoolBrowne Lady B team000 0
Greiner Middle SchoolGreiner B team00 
L.V. Stockard Middle SchoolStockard B team000 0
Quintanilla Middle SchoolQuintanilla Lady Stars "B"000 0
W.H Atwell Middle SchoolAtwell Lady B team000 0
West Dallas STEM MSWest Dallas Eagles B Team000 0
Zan Wesley Holmes Jr. Middle SchoolZan W. Holmes B team000 0
Girls Basketball 7th Grade District 2 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
J.L Long Middle SchoolJ L Long Lady Buccaneers605 0
Ann Richards MSAnn Richards Lady Rangers211 1
Robert T. Hill Middle SchoolHill Lady B team211 1
Gaston Middle SchoolGaston B team 000 0
Harold W. Lang Sr. Middle SchoolLang B team000 0
Piedmont Global Academy MSPiedmont B team000 0
YWSAYWSA 1(B team)000 0
Girls Basketball 7th Grade District 3 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
E.D. Walker Middle SchoolWalker B team706 0
Francisco "Pancho" Medrano Middle SchoolMedrano Lady Eagles "B"121 1
Alex W. Spence Middle SchoolSpence Lady Hornets000 0
Benjamin Franklin Middle SchoolFranklin B Team000 0
Cary Middle SchoolCary Lady Colts B team000 0
Sam Tasby Middle SchoolTasby B team000 0
Thomas C. Marsh Middle SchoolMarsh Lady B team000 0
Thomas J. Rusk Middle SchoolRusk Lady Rams000 0
Girls Basketball 7th Grade District 4 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
Oliver W. Holmes Middle SchoolOW Holmes Lady B team 000 0
Billy Earl Dade Middle SchoolDade B team000 0
Boude Storey Middle SchoolStorey Lady B team000 0
E.B. Comstock Middle SchoolComstock B team000 0
Kennedy-Curry Middle SchoolKennedy Curry B Team000 0
Sarah Zumwalt Middle SchoolZumwalt B Team 000 0
YWSAYWSA 2 (B team)000 0
Girls Basketball 8th Grade District 1 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
Greiner Middle SchoolGreiner A team302 0
L.V. Stockard Middle SchoolStockard A team000 0
Garcia Middle SchoolGarcia Lady A team201 0
Browne Middle SchoolBrowne Lady A team000 0
Quintanilla Middle SchoolQuintanilla Lady Stars (A)000 0
W.H Atwell Middle SchoolAtwell Lady A team000 0
West Dallas STEM MSWest Dallas Eagles A Team000 0
Zan Wesley Holmes Jr. Middle SchoolZan W. Holmes A team000 0
Girls Basketball 8th Grade District 2 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
J.L Long Middle School J L Long Lady Buccaneers615 1
YWSAYWSA 1 (A Team)413 1
Robert T. Hill Middle SchoolHill A team423 2
Ann Richards MSAnn Richards Lady Rangers443 4
Gaston Middle SchoolGaston A team000 0
Harold W. Lang Sr. Middle SchoolLang A team000 0
Piedmont Global Academy MSPiedmont A team000 0
Girls Basketball 8th Grade District 3 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
E.D. Walker Middle SchoolWalker A team615 1
Francisco "Pancho" Medrano Middle SchoolMedrano Lady Eagles "A"242 3
Alex W. Spence Middle SchoolSpence Lady Hornets000 0
Benjamin Franklin Middle SchoolFranklin A team000 0
Cary Middle SchoolCary Lady Colts A team000 0
Sam Tasby Middle SchoolTasby A team 000 0
Thomas C. Marsh Middle SchoolMarsh Lady A team000 0
Thomas J. Rusk Middle SchoolRusk Lady Rams000 0
Girls Basketball 8th Grade District 4 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
Seagoville Middle SchoolSeagoville A team808 0
Sarah Zumwalt Middle SchoolZumwalt A team 444 3
Oliver W. Holmes Middle SchoolOW Holmes Lady A team000 0
Billy Earl Dade Middle SchoolDade A team000 0
YWSAYWSA 2 (A team) 000 0
Boude Storey Middle SchoolStorey Lady A team000 0
E.B. Comstock Middle SchoolComstock A team000 0
Kennedy-Curry Middle SchoolKennedy Curry A team000 0
If you can see this text, please help us out and disable your adblocker.
Advertisement: